| Tender Title | Civil Works: Drainage, Culvert, and Pathway Repairs at Tezpur Military Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785790_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8337 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works At Zone 8 And 9 Md Accn 
 Under Ge(n) Tezpur
This tender, identified by Reference Number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8337 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785790_1, is issued by the GE NORTH TEZPUR, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for a Civil Works project. The scope of work involves the REPAIR TO AREA DRAINAGE, CULVERT, PATHWAY AND OTHER RELATED B/R WORKS AT ZONE 8 AND 9 MD ACCN UNDER GE(N) TEZPUR. The estimated Tender Value is ₹40,00,000, with a contract period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and e-publication starting on 21-Aug-2026, with document download ending on 11-Sep-2026. Bid submissions are open from 04-Sep-2026 and must be completed by 11-Sep-2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (North) Tezpur, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender requires two covers for submission, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance (BOQ). The tender is a two-stage bidding process and does not allow for withdrawal. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more
Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area Drainage..read more
Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category