Civil Works: Security Wall Road, Culvert, and Drainage Construction at Pattan

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.06 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Security Wall Road, Culvert, and Drainage Construction at Pattan
Tender ID2026_MES_779180_1Tender Reference Number800233
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.06 Cr Tender LocationGe 969 Ews , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Security Wall Road, Culvert, and Drainage Construction at Pattan
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779180_1
  • Tender Reference Number800233
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.06 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe 969 Ews,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-17 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-25 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,81,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area Drainage And Protective Works At 14er Pattan Under Ge 969 Ews

This tender, officially designated as Tender ID 2026_MES_779180_1 and Tender Reference Number 800233, is issued by CE 31 Srinagar Zone, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the "PROVN OF ROAD/PATH ALONG SECURITY WALL, INCLUDING CONNECTED CULVERT, AREA DRAINAGE AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT 14ER PATTAN UNDER GE 969 EWS" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,06,08,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and an expected work period of 500 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹2,000, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla, is mandated, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,81,080, also payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The document download period commences on 17-Jul-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CE 31 Srinagar Zone. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document, which includes a BOQ and comprehensive tender details, and to ensure all required documents, including those for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, are submitted correctly within the specified covers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
AddressHq Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp ..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Path, Culvert, Hardstanding And Other Misc B/r Works..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Path, Culvert, Hardstanding And Other Misc B/r...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More