Substation Infrastructure Development: Security Wall, Gate, Road, Culvert, and Residences at 132 KV Shahjahanpur Substation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Infrastructure Development: Security Wall, Gate, Road, Culvert, and Residences at 132 KV Shahjahanpur Substation
Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180741_1Tender Reference Number06/SE(Civil)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Infrastructure Development: Security Wall, Gate, Road, Culvert, and Residences at 132 KV Shahjahanpur Substation
  • Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180741_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/SE(Civil)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security Hut And Residences (01 Nos. Type-iii And 02 Nos. Type-ii Quarters) At 132 Kv Ais Substation, Upieda (imlc), Shahjahanpur

This tender seeks experienced and qualified contractors for the comprehensive construction of essential infrastructure at the 132 KV AIS Substation, UPIEDA (IMLC), Shahjahanpur. The scope of work encompasses the construction of a security wall, main gate, approach road, main culvert, a security hut, and residential quarters comprising one Type-III and two Type-II units. This is an open tender process for civil works, with an item rate form of contract and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by SE Civil attach to CE Civil Trans II, on behalf of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects). Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download begins on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and ends on September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,950 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,54,000 are required. Bidders must be aware of the two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for BOQ and financial proposals. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and tender documents are available within the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Civil Attach To Ce Civil Trans Ii
AddressSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More