Construction of Security Infrastructure and Residential Quarters at Jagdishpur 132 KV Substation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Security Infrastructure and Residential Quarters at Jagdishpur 132 KV Substation
Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180700_1Tender Reference Number03/SE(Civil)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Security Infrastructure and Residential Quarters at Jagdishpur 132 KV Substation
  • Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180700_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/SE(Civil)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road And Residence (01 Nos. Type-iii And 02 Nos. Type-ii Quarters) At 132 Kv Substation Imlc-jagdishpur Amethi

This tender, issued by the UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects), specifically by the SE Civil attach to CE Civil Trans II, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive construction of essential infrastructure at the 132 KV Substation IMLC-Jagdishpur, Amethi. The scope of work encompasses the construction of a robust security/retaining wall, a security hut, a secure security gate, an approach road, and residential quarters, including one Type-III and two Type-II units. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/SE(Civil)/2026-27, is an item rate contract with a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,42,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,950. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The construction project is allocated a period of 180 days for completion, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. This is a critical infrastructure development project for the UP Power Transmission Corporation, and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Civil Attach To Ce Civil Trans Ii
AddressSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More