132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in Banda, Uttar Pradesh

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in Banda, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981856Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in Banda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981856
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981856, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), an entity within the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid is currently open for applications, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 1:08 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" and specifically concerns "Shifting Loading Unloading and Carriage work at 132 KV Substation Banda under ETD SPN Substation Switchyard Vehicles Service Provider." The issuing office responsible for this procurement is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. Organizations are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service related to substation infrastructure maintenance and operational support within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More