132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969965, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, pertains to the critical service requirement of "Custom Bid for Services - Testing of 132 kV Switchyard Equipment at Solar end and substation end for 39MW SCCLYellandu Site." The tender is managed by the office identified as 10450001-EPD Bangalore and is open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 1:02 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for experienced service providers qualified to conduct comprehensive testing of essential switchyard equipment for a 39MW solar project, ensuring operational integrity and safety at both the solar array termination and the substation interface.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Switchyard Modification Survey and Implementation for Enhanced Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

400 KV ICT Switchyard Numerical Differential Protection Relays and Analysis Laptop..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Switchyard Modification Survey and Implementation for Enhanced...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

400 KV ICT Switchyard Numerical Differential Protection Relays and Analysis...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More