132 KV Substation Switchyard Modification Survey and Implementation for Enhanced Transmission Bus System

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132 KV Substation Switchyard Modification Survey and Implementation for Enhanced Transmission Bus System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968798Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132 KV Substation Switchyard Modification Survey and Implementation for Enhanced Transmission Bus System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968798
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified entities to provide comprehensive **Facility Management Services** to the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically for the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**. The scope of work, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968798, involves a **132 KV Substation TRT Survey for modifications in the Switchyard at 132KV SS TRT**. The objective of these modifications is to facilitate the provision of a **132 KV Double Main Transfer Bus or Single Main Transfer Bus or Double Main system**, including necessary consumables. This bid, issued by **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 5:34 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The tender is dated **27-08-2026** and is managed by the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, with the office located at **Room No. 119, Transmission Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, 226010**. This Lump-Sum Based service contract will be instrumental in enhancing the reliability and operational capacity of the transmission infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Grass And Bushes Cutting Work In Switchyard And Campus Area Of..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing Fixing And Installation Of Electric Fencing And Strengthening Of Safety..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Grass And Bushes Cutting Work In Switchyard And Campus Area...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing Fixing And Installation Of Electric Fencing And Strengthening Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More