Grass and Bush Cutting Services for Barhait 132/33 kV GSS Switchyard and Campus

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grass and Bush Cutting Services for Barhait 132/33 kV GSS Switchyard and Campus
Tender ID2026_JSEB_117936_1Tender Reference Number466/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L Tender LocationBarhait Gss , Sahibganj , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrass and Bush Cutting Services for Barhait 132/33 kV GSS Switchyard and Campus
  • Tender ID2026_JSEB_117936_1
  • Tender Reference Number466/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.37 L
  • Tender LocationBarhait Gss,Sahibganj, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 886
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grass And Bushes Cutting Work In Switchyard And Campus Area Of 132/33 Kv Gss, Barhait Under&amp#x0d Transmission Division, Lalmatia For The Period 16.09.2026 To 31.03.2027

This tender, reference number 466/PR/JUSNL/2026-27, is being issued by the General Manager, TZ-II Dumka, on behalf of JSEB, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves essential grass and bushes cutting services within the switchyard and campus area of the 132/33 kV GSS, Barhait, under the Transmission Division, Lalmatia. This contract is for the period commencing September 16, 2026, and concluding March 31, 2027, with a contract value of ₹4,36,666 and a stipulated work period of 197 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for the Techno-Commercial Part and Cover 2 for the Price Part. A Tender Fee of ₹886 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 09, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at Transmission Zone II Dumka. Prospective bidders should note that this tender is for Services within the Housekeeping/Cleaning product category, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Tz-ii Dumka
AddressCampus-&amp#x0d 132/33kv Grid Sub-station, Maharo, Dumka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Work Of 132 Kv Dc Phagi Sez Oh And Underground..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Work Of 132 Kv Dc Phagi Sez Oh And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More