Pattan Military Hospital Security Wall and Guard Post Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pattan Military Hospital Security Wall and Guard Post Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_780392_1Tender Reference Number800205
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.19 Cr Tender LocationGe 969 Ews , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePattan Military Hospital Security Wall and Guard Post Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780392_1
  • Tender Reference Number800205
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe 969 Ews,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,93,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp &#x0d At Pattan Under Ge 969 Ews&#x0d

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE 31 Srinagar Zone, for the **PROVISION OF SECURITY WALL AND GUARD POST IN FD HOSP AT PATTAN UNDER GE 969 EWS**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,18,74,000 and a required work period of 550 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from July 23, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Applicants are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,93,740, payable to GE 969 EWS in Baramulla. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
AddressHq Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts, Guard..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts,...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More