Civil and Building Repair Works at Kota Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Building Repair Works at Kota Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787183_1Tender Reference Number82586/KOTA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationGe Kota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Building Repair Works at Kota Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787183_1
  • Tender Reference Number82586/KOTA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Drain, Path, Culvert, Hardstanding And Other Misc B/r Works In Central Sector And Repair/maint Of Security Wall, Compound Wall And Other Misc B/r Works To Certain Units Under Age B/r I At Kota Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **82586/KOTA/E8**, is issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES** and specifically by the **CWE JAIPUR**, located at Military Engineer Services, HQ Commander Works Engineer, Kalyan Marg, Banipark, Jaipur-06. The contract is for **Civil Works** and pertains to the **REPAIR TO DRAIN, PATH, CULVERT, HARDSTANDING AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS IN CENTRAL SECTOR AND REPAIR/MAINT OF SECURITY WALL, COMPOUND WALL AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS TO CERTAIN UNITS UNDER AGE B/R I AT KOTA MIL STN**. The estimated tender value is **₹80,00,000** with a stipulated work period of **180 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a two-cover system. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on **01-Sep-2026 at 09:55 AM** and concludes on **28-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at HQ CWE Jaipur, Kalyan Marg, Jaipur. The bid opening will take place on **30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at HQ CWE JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹1,45,000**, payable to GE KOTA, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is **₹1,000**, payable to GE KOTA. This is an Item Rate contract, and specific eligibility and documentation requirements are detailed within the NIT, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, valid enlistment letters, EPF and GST registrations, and for unenlisted bidders, relevant documentation as per NIT Appendix A.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Hq Commander Works Engineer, Kalyanmarg, Banipark, Jaipur-06
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More