| Tender Title | Civil Works: Area Drainage, Culvert, and Pathway Repairs at Tezpur Military Cantonments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777666_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8276 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works At Zone 7 And 7a Md Accn And Otm Accn Under 
 Ge(n) Tezpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8276, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "REPAIR OF AREA DRAINAGE, CULVERT, PATHWAY AND OTHER RELATED B/R WORKS AT ZONE 7 AND 7A MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN UNDER GE(N) TEZPUR". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE NORTH TEZPUR, this tender has an estimated value of ₹40,00,000 and requires a Contract Type of Item Wise. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 06:35 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 04, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 11, 2026, 06:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 06:30 PM at GE NORTH TEZPUR, PO-Dekargaon, Dist - Sonitpur, Assam. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding submission requirements and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn At..read more
Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category