Aundh Military Station Drainage, Path, and Hard Standing Repairs

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aundh Military Station Drainage, Path, and Hard Standing Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785863_1Tender Reference Number8836/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAundh Military Station Drainage, Path, and Hard Standing Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785863_1
  • Tender Reference Number8836/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn At Aundh Military Station Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender, reference number 8836/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE MH AND RH KHADKI, located in Pune. The work involves essential repairs to area drainage, paths, and hard standing at certain MD accommodations within Aundh Military Station. This is an open tender for civil works, with an item rate form of contract and a bid validity period of 60 days. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids, including scanned copies of relevant firm documentation, GST registration, EPF account details, and enlistment letters, in two distinct covers. Cover 1 will contain fee/prequalification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI, and is to be submitted in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. EMD is set at ₹0.00. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM up to September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH KHADKI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins Dweeprakshak,..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Path And Hard Standing At Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs /main Of Path Culvert ,hard Standing In Ncs Palam Baug..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Path And Hard Standing At Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs /main Of Path Culvert ,hard Standing In Ncs Palam...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp,...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More