Lakshadweep Naval Bases: Road, Path, and Hard Standing Repair Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lakshadweep Naval Bases: Road, Path, and Hard Standing Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785700_1Tender Reference Number8483
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.10 L Tender LocationLakshadweep , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLakshadweep Naval Bases: Road, Path, and Hard Standing Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785700_1
  • Tender Reference Number8483
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.10 L
  • Tender LocationLakshadweep,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins Dweeprakshak, Nd Androth And Icgs Kavaratti Under Ge(navy) Lakshadweep&#x0d &#x0d

This tender, reference number 8483, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the tender inviting authority GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP. The scope of work encompasses the "REPAIRS TO ROAD, PATH, HARD STANDING, INTERLOCKING TILES ETC AT INS DWEEPRAKSHAK, ND ANDROTH AND ICGS KAVARATTI UNDER GE(NAVY) LAKSHADWEEP". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,10,000 and a work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,200, payable to GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP in Kavaratti. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM at GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Important documents required for submission include the firm's letterhead application, renewed enlistment letter, DD/Banker's Cheque for cost of tender and EMD, GST and EPF registration certificates, and any other specified documents. The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Navy Lakshadweep
AddressGe Navy Lakshadweep
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing And..read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Security Wall, Gate, Fencing, Path, Hard Standing Etc..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement Concrete..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services...read more

Others , Others

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing...read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Security Wall, Gate, Fencing, Path, Hard Standing...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More