Vayusena Nagar Nagpur Infrastructure Repair and Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vayusena Nagar Nagpur Infrastructure Repair and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787149_1Tender Reference Number8855/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVayusena Nagar Nagpur Infrastructure Repair and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787149_1
  • Tender Reference Number8855/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, And Plain Cement Concrete Hard Standing, Chain Link Fencing And Other Connected Works In Officers Md Accn At Vayusena Nagar Nagpur

This tender, with Tender Reference Number 8855/E8, is for the comprehensive repair of essential infrastructure at Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur, specifically within the Officers MD ACCN. The scope of work encompasses the repair of paths, drains, gates, and boundary walls, along with the construction of plain cement concrete hard standing and chain link fencing, and other allied works. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 required. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500. The tender is an open tender and will be submitted in two covers. Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including enlistment letters, application on firm letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, documents for un-enlisted firms if applicable, GST registration, and Provident Fund Code Number. Cover 2 will be the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled to be completed within 270 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 31, 2026, and September 21, 2026, respectively. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, to September 21, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Garrison Engineer, Air Force, Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur- 440007. This work falls under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and all submissions and inquiries should be directed to Shri Darshan Kumar, EE, at the aforementioned address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena Nagar..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More