Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning for Non-Married Accommodation in Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning for Non-Married Accommodation in Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785246_1Tender Reference Number8837/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning for Non-Married Accommodation in Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785246_1
  • Tender Reference Number8837/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well In Other Than Married Accn At Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "REPAIR TO CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANKS AND SOAK WELL IN OTHER THAN MARRIED ACCN AT VAYUSENA NAGAR, NAGPUR". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹13,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, payable to GE AF NAGPUR in Nagpur. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of Garrison Engineer Air Force, Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur - 440007. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and technical documents including enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, and GST/PF registration details. Cover 2 will be for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be on an Item Rate basis. For further details, please refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic Tank..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, ...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More