Comprehensive Sewage System Cleaning and Repair Services at Air Force Station Faridabad

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage System Cleaning and Repair Services at Air Force Station Faridabad
Tender ID2026_MES_775005_2Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-30/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage System Cleaning and Repair Services at Air Force Station Faridabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775005_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-30/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other Connected Repairs At Af Stn 3 Wing Under Aor Of Ge (af) Faridabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE (FBD)/AF-T-30/2026-2027, is an open invitation for bids by the GE (AF) FARIDABAD, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive cleaning and repair of sewage lines, manholes, septic tanks, soakage wells, and other associated connected repairs. This critical work is to be conducted at AF STN 3 Wing, falling under the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The tender is categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or other exemptions as applicable. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) FARIDABAD. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, which include scanned copies of firm applications, cost of tender (DD or BC), enlistment letters in MES or documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors, EPF code number, and GSTN. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Faridabad
AddressGe (af) Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More