| Tender Title | Talbehat Military Station Zone 11: Special Sewage System Repairs and Connected Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786937_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.28 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic Tank And Connected Works To Certain Bldgs At Zone 11 Of Talbehat Mil Stn
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-59/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, for Special Repairs to Sewage Lines, Manhole Chambers, Soak Wells, and Septic Tanks, along with connected works for certain buildings within Zone 11 of Talbehat Military Station. This open tender, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹24,27,900 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) Talbehat at Babina, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,600 is also payable to AGE (I) Talbehat at Babina, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit applications on firm letterhead, along with scanned copies of their DD/Bankers Cheque, Enlistment Letter, Provident Fund Code Number certificate, Goods and Service Tax Registration Number certificate, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 At Mil Stn..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category