Sewage System Maintenance and Repair Services for 25 ED AF Stn Deolali

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage System Maintenance and Repair Services for 25 ED AF Stn Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_787007_1Tender Reference Number8465/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage System Maintenance and Repair Services for 25 ED AF Stn Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787007_1
  • Tender Reference Number8465/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well In Omq, Tech And Mes Area At 25 Ed Af Stn Deolali Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 8465/E8, is an Open/Advertised Tender categorized under Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR/ CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE MANHOLE, SEPTIC TANK, SOAK WELL IN OMQ, TECH AND MES AREA AT 25 ED AF STN DEOLALI". The work is being invited by GE AF OJHAR, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with a total tender value of ₹22,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹44,000, payable to GE AF OJHAR. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE AF OJHAR. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the download end date on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and close on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the renewal enlistment letter in MES, application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender (DD of ₹500), and for un-enlisted contractors, documentation meeting MES criteria and an affidavit of no recovery outstanding. GST and EPF registration copies are also required in Cover 1. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik Pin 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services, Welcome Maintenance, Camouflage Painting To Certain Bldgs And Repair/cleaning..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services, Welcome Maintenance, Camouflage Painting To Certain Bldgs And...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More