Sewage Treatment Plant Construction and Provision at Air Force Station Udhampur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Treatment Plant Construction and Provision at Air Force Station Udhampur
Tender ID2026_MES_777379_1Tender Reference NumberCEAFU- Token-03 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.84 Cr Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Treatment Plant Construction and Provision at Air Force Station Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777379_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEAFU- Token-03 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEAFU- Token-03 of 2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer Air Force Udhampur Zone, Udhampur, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "PROVISION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT AF STN UDHAMPUR," a critical infrastructure development project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,83,83,000. The contract is for a lump-sum form of contract and is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The EMD amount is ₹7,17,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,000, both payable to GE AF Udhampur. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on July 9, 2026, and September 4, 2026, respectively, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date both set for September 11, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026. Specific technical and pre-qualification criteria are detailed within the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Air Force Udhampur Zone Udhampur
AddressHq Chief Engineer Airforce Udhampur Zone, Airforce Station Udhampur Miabagh Kashirah, Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant..read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station Mullanpur..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment...read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More