Civil Works: Road Path and Hard Standing Repairs at AF Stations Mount Abu and Gurushikhar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Road Path and Hard Standing Repairs at AF Stations Mount Abu and Gurushikhar
Tender ID2026_MES_785106_1Tender Reference Number8478/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationMount Abu And Gurushikhar , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Road Path and Hard Standing Repairs at AF Stations Mount Abu and Gurushikhar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785106_1
  • Tender Reference Number8478/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationMount Abu And Gurushikhar,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Road Path And Hard Standing At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar

This tender is invited by AGE(I) AF Mount Abu for the comprehensive "REPAIR TO ROAD PATH AND HARD STANDING AT AF STN MOUNT ABU AND GURUSHIKHAR". The estimated tender value for this vital civil works project is ₹9,00,000, with a defined work period of 330 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, and will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids, adhering to the two-cover system, with the Finance/BOQ documents to be submitted in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,000, payable to AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commenced on 18th August 2026 at 06:55 PM and will conclude on 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 3rd September 2026 at 09:00 AM until the closing deadline of 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 15th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. This opportunity is presented by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Af Mount Abu
AddressAge (i) Af &#x0d Mount Abu &#x0d Sirohi Raj 307501&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing And..read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins Dweeprakshak,..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing...read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More