| Tender Title | Camouflage Painting Services for Air Force Stations Mount Abu and Gurushikhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785101_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8470/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Mount Abu And Gurushikhar , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar
This tender, reference number 8470/E8, seeks experienced contractors for camouflage painting services at Air Force Station Mount Abu and Gurushikhar. The work is valued at ₹50,000 and is to be completed within 330 days. The tender is being issued by AGE(I) AF Mount Abu, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹500, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. The EMD is payable to AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AGE(I) AF Mount Abu office. Interested parties must ensure their submissions comply with all requirements outlined in the NIT and other tender documents, including submitting scanned copies of the DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letters (if applicable), GSTIN, and EPF registration certificates within Cover 1. The form of contract is item rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i) Af Mount Abu |
| Address | Age (i) Af 
 Mount Abu 
 Sirohi Raj 307501
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more
Repair To Road Path And Hard Standing At Af Stn Mount..read more
Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more
Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more
Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category