| Tender Title | Bandra East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334315_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHE-26-093.012 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.22 L | Tender Location | Bandra East , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra East In Beat No. 93 Of H East Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, H East Ward, Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement of Pathway and drainage system at Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra East in Beat No. 93 of H East Ward." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number XHE-26-093.012 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334315_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a percentage-based contract with a tender value of ₹9,21,583. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,300, and the total tender fee is ₹2,388, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover system, which will encompass fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. The contract period for this work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All documents, including the Tender Notice, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Estimate, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 03:05 PM, until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically by September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the BMC H/East Ward Maintenance Dept. Santacruz East.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Bmc H/east Ward &#x0d Maintenance Dept.&#x0d Santacruz East&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category