Madurantakam Sugar Mills ETP Drainage Wall Reconstruction and Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madurantakam Sugar Mills ETP Drainage Wall Reconstruction and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_686719_1Tender Reference NumberP1-3085-2026-CIVIL-MCSM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPadalam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadurantakam Sugar Mills ETP Drainage Wall Reconstruction and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_686719_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP1-3085-2026-CIVIL-MCSM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPadalam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Damaged Factory To Etp Drainage Wall

The Administrator, Department of Sugar, acting on behalf of The Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam, is pleased to invite bids for the "Reconstruction of damaged factory to ETP drainage wall" under an open tender process. This civil works project, with Tender Reference Number P1-3085-2026-CIVIL-MCSM and Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_686719_1, requires qualified bidders to undertake the reconstruction within a stipulated period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the financial bid to be submitted in `.xls` format and pre-qualification and technical documents in `.pdf` format. Key documents for eligibility include proof of experience in similar works (not less than Rs. 5.00 lakhs recently executed), Class V registration certificate from the TN Government, GST/TIN, TAN, and PAN numbers, income tax returns for the last three financial years, and a detailed scope of work with terms and conditions. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from July 18, 2026, 01:05 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 18, 2026, 01:10 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Padalam. Bidders are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly for specific requirements and instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator.
AddressThe Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Repairing And Reconstruction Of Damaged Etp Masonary Wall..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of Cane..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Sugar Tender

Repairing And Reconstruction Of Damaged Etp Masonary Wall...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More