| Tender Title | Bhopal Boundary Wall Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027774-HB-07350 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall
This tender, reference number 2600027774-HB-07350, is for the RECONSTRUCTION OF COLLAPSED BOUNDARY WALL in Bhopal, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender is an Open/Advertised type within the Civil Works product category. All tender documents will be available for download starting August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the download period will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place concurrently with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority's address and name are available within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more
Reconstruction Of Tilted Portion Of Backside Boundary Wall In Telephone Exchange..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard Standing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category