Amritsar Chheharta Telephone Exchange Boundary Wall Reconstruction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Chheharta Telephone Exchange Boundary Wall Reconstruction
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289300_1Tender Reference Number15/EE/BSNL/CD/JL/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L Tender LocationTe Exchange Chheharta Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Chheharta Telephone Exchange Boundary Wall Reconstruction
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289300_1
  • Tender Reference Number15/EE/BSNL/CD/JL/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L
  • Tender LocationTe Exchange Chheharta Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,130
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Tilted Portion Of Backside Boundary Wall In Telephone Exchange At Chheharta In Amritsar Ba (2nd Call)

This tender, issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India enterprise, seeks bids for the "Reconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)." The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,06,287. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is an open tender, and interested parties must submit their bids in two covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,130 are required. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including specific requirements for enlistment, GST registration, EPF registration, and work experience certificates, as detailed in the NIT. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer (C), BSNL Civil Division, located at CTO Complex, Nehru Garden Road, JALANDHAR 144001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c)
AddressBsnl Civil Division, Cto Complex, Nehru Garden Road Jalandhar 144001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More