ETP Masonry Wall Repair and Reconstruction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ETP Masonry Wall Repair and Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_686769_1Tender Reference NumberP1-3084-2026-CIVIL-MCSM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPadalam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleETP Masonry Wall Repair and Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_686769_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP1-3084-2026-CIVIL-MCSM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPadalam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 01:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Reconstruction Of Damaged Etp Masonary Wall

The Department of Sugar, through The Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the critical repair and reconstruction of a damaged ETP masonry wall. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number P1-3084-2026-CIVIL-MCSM, falls under the Civil Works category. The project is scheduled for a 60-day period of work, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must submit their technical and financial proposals in two distinct covers. The technical proposal (Cover 1) requires documentary proof of experience in similar works valued at no less than Rs. 11 Lakhs recently executed, a Class V registration certificate from the TN Government, proof of EMD payment of Rs. 11,000, GST/TIN, TAN and PAN registration numbers, scope of work terms and conditions, and income tax returns for the last three financial years. The financial proposal (Cover 2) should contain the price bid in the specified .xls format. The Tender is available for download from July 18, 2026, at 01:35 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Padalam. The EMD amount is fixed at Rs. 11,000 and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator.
AddressThe Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Rr Masonry Wall And Rcc Wall Different..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Pressure Gauges and Diaphragm Seals..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Painting Of Rr Masonry Wall And Rcc Wall...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Pressure Gauges and Diaphragm Seals...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More