| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Pressure Gauges and Diaphragm Seals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915327, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement is being managed by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, on behalf of the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The tender pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 91 units of various pressure gauges and diaphragm seals. Specifically, the required items include several configurations of "PG 1 BY 2 INCH NPTM" pressure gauges made of SS316 and SS316L stainless steel, with differing pressure ranges (0-2.5 KG CM2, 0-0.6 KG CM2, 0-6 KG CM2, 0-1 KG CM2, 0-10 KG CM2, 0-25 KG CM2, and 0-60 KG CM2), all with a 150MM dial size and ETP designation. Additionally, the tender includes "PG DIAPHSEAL" items in 1 BY 2 INCH NPTM configuration with pressure ranges of 0-2.5 KG CM2, 0-6 KG CM2, and 0-10 KG CM2, also designated as ETP. Bidders are advised that the tender commenced on August 13, 2026, at 5:06 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly..read more
Procurement of Diverse Pressure Gauges for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category