Supply and Manufacturing of Pressure Gauges for Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Manufacturing of Pressure Gauges for Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Tender ID2026_NRL_922580_1Tender Reference NumberTP/0200663C/NRL/1553-0032/1283
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRefer Tender Details , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Manufacturing of Pressure Gauges for Numaligarh Refinery Limited
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_922580_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/0200663C/NRL/1553-0032/1283
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRefer Tender Details,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At&#x0d Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of&#x0d Pressure Gauges As Per Mr

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NRL_922580_1 and Reference Number TP/0200663C/NRL/1553-0032/1283, is being issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is managed by Krishan Pal Singh of Technip India Limited. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for the "SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES lot - 02." The scope of work is comprehensive, encompassing the design, engineering, manufacturing, procurement of all necessary materials and bought-out components, shop assembly, rigorous inspection including Third-Party Inspection (TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and final packing for supply. The tender is a Limited Type tender with a two-cover system. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date also on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including the MR (Material Requisition) and technical requirements, and submit the required documentation in the specified two covers. Cover 1 will include notarized Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact, MR and Technical Documents, Unpriced Bid Documents and ATC with Annexures, and other documents as per the checklist. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Krishan Pal Singh
AddressTechnip India Limited, Technip Tower, A 4,sector-1 Noida 201301, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of Back..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Pressure Gauges for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Pressure Gauges for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More