Rajmahal OCP Masonry and RCC Wall Repair and Painting Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajmahal OCP Masonry and RCC Wall Repair and Painting Services
Tender ID2026_ECL_364612_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/119 Dt-31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 24.33 L Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajmahal OCP Masonry and RCC Wall Repair and Painting Services
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364612_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/119 Dt-31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.33 L
  • Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Painting Of Rr Masonry Wall And Rcc Wall Different Places Of Mines Premises Under Rocp.

This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial work of repairing and painting of Reinforced Rural (RR) Masonry walls and Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) walls at various locations within the mines premises under Rajmahal OCP. This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/119 Dt-31.08.2026, has a total estimated tender value of ₹24,33,030 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,500. The work is to be completed within a stipulated period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents, including work experience and undertakings, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT document for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender inviting authority is AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City Side..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More