| Tender Title | Juhu Airport Boundary Wall Construction: RCC Framed Brick Masonry Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288254_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/AGM(E-C)/E-NIT/JJ/2026-27/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 Cr | Tender Location | Juhu Airport, Vile Parle (w), Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-23 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-23 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,37,624 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City Side Along S V Road At Juhu Airport
The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of a Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall on the city side along S V Road at Juhu Airport. This open tender process requires a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,37,624. The work, estimated at ₹2,79,20,785, is to be completed within 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 23, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 23, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the closing deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the AGM (E-C), Airports Authority of India, Juhu Airport, Vile Parle (West), Mumbai-40056. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting e-Tender and the detailed tender document, which includes requirements for a tender acceptance letter, PAN, GST registration, undertakings regarding blacklisting, GST, EPF, ESIC, plant and machinery, as well as financial information and a duly filled PQ Proforma. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and two-stage bidding is not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (e-c) |
| Address | O/o Agm (e-c), Aai, Juhu Airport, Vile Parle (west) Mumbai-40056 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more
Construction Of A 10 Ft High Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary..read more
Repairing And Painting Of Rr Masonry Wall And Rcc Wall Different..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Cisf Ghumti Inside Permanent Store Premises Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category