| Tender Title | Construction and Repair of Oil Land Boundary Wall with Concertina Coil in Moran | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CDC2501P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Oil Township, Moran , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 07:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of A 10 Ft High Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall With Overhead Concertina Coil Mounted On Y Shaped Steel Hangers Along The Incomplete Stretches Of The Oil Land Boundary For An Approximate Length Of 3,183 Metres, And Repair,strengthening, And Completion Of The Existing Partially Constructed Boundary Wall For An Approximate Length Of 2,371 Metres At Oil India Township, Moran, Including The Supply Of All Materials Except Cement.
This tender, reference number CDC2501P27, is issued by Oil India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for significant civil works at their Township in Moran, Assam. The scope of work encompasses two primary components: the construction of a new 10 ft high Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) framed brick masonry boundary wall, complete with overhead Concertina Coil mounted on Y-shaped steel hangers, for an approximate length of 3,183 meters along incomplete stretches of OIL land boundary. Additionally, the tender requires the repair, strengthening, and completion of existing partially constructed boundary wall for an approximate length of 2,371 meters. All necessary materials, with the exception of cement, are to be supplied by the contractor. The tender document is available for download from 20th August 2026 at 07:00 AM until 10th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20th August 2026 at 07:00 AM, with the submission deadline being 10th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹4,29,000, with no tender fee applicable. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works." The inviting authority is CGM Contracts HoD, Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, Pin 786602.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Contracts Hod |
| Address | Contracts Department, Oil India Limited, Duliajan Assam Pin 786602 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more
Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At Amu..read more
Provn Of High Security Wall With Concertina Coil And Entrance Gate..read more
Repair To Barbed Wire Fencing Concertina Coil And Boundary Wall Around..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category