| Tender Title | High Security Wall and Entrance Gate Construction at 19 WEU Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781318_1 | Tender Reference Number | 98843_TEZ(N)_SZ_E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 Cr | Tender Location | Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 11:10 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of High Security Wall With Concertina Coil And Entrance Gate At 19 Weu Under Ge (n) Tezpur
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE SILIGURI ZONE, seeks bids for the **Provision of a High Security Wall with Concertina Coil and Entrance Gate at 19 WEU under GE (N) Tezpur**. The work involves civil engineering construction with an estimated tender value of ₹12,60,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 360 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download is available from July 31, 2026, 11:05 AM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted between September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CE Siliguri Zone, MES, Sevoke Road, PO Salugara. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (N) Tezpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,55,000 is also required, payable to GE (N) Tezpur. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption, while the tender fee is a fixed amount. The tender documents, including drawings and the NIT, are available for download. Potential bidders should refer to the NIT for specific pre-qualification and other necessary document requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Siliguri Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Siliguri Zone, Mes, Sevoke Road, Po Salugara, Dist Jalpaiguri, Pin 734 008 (wb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more
Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road And..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of Security..read more
Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category