Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,32,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976332, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a key entity under the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, for services pertaining to the Custom Bid for Services - Wall Shop Shutter and Garage Shutter Painting. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, offers a clear opportunity for qualified vendors. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 1:25 PM until the closing date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 132000.0 is required, demonstrating the commitment of prospective bidders. The issuing office is located at Petroleum House.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More