Ward 4 Embankment Construction: Shivnath Khet to Town Area Border in Kanchausi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ward 4 Embankment Construction: Shivnath Khet to Town Area Border in Kanchausi
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_12Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.03 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWard 4 Embankment Construction: Shivnath Khet to Town Area Border in Kanchausi
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_12
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.03 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,142
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Shivnath Khet To Town Area Border

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DOLBU_1181148_12** and Reference Number **186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026**, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, for the **"WARD NO 4 DEEN DAYAL NAGAR CONSTRUCTION OF EMBANKMENT FROM SHIVNATH KHET TO TOWN AREA BORDER"**. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,03,378 and a period of work of 30 days, requires the submission of bids by 03:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM until the bid submission deadline. A bid opening is scheduled for 03:30 PM on September 15, 2026, at the office of the Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹605 and provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,142, payable to the Executive Officer. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for the financial proposal (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via FDR or RTGS. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, but two-stage bidding and preferential bidders are not. For detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kishora..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Pannalal..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Providing Paver Block Arangements To Ward No.3 Chinnasamy..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Providing Paver Block Arangements To Ward No.3...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More