| Tender Title | Paver Block Installation Project for Chinnasamy Nagar Extension, Ward 3, Paravai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_698173_1 | Tender Reference Number | 35/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.57 L | Tender Location | Paravai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Paravai Town Panchayat Providing Paver Block Arangements To Ward No.3 Chinnasamy Nagar Extension In Paravai Town Panchayat
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Town Panchayats through the Executive Officer of Paravai Town Panchayat, seeks proposals for the "Providing Paver Block Arrangements to Ward No. 3, Chinnasamy Nagar Extension, in Paravai Town Panchayat." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 35/2026, has a total estimated tender value of ₹13,57,000 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,570, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Paravai. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (XLS format). No tender fee is applicable, and payment is to be made online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, pre-qualification, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Par |
| Address | The Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Paravai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr..read more
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street In..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Horizontal Rope and Hyper Extension Physical Testing..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category