Paravai Town Panchayat: RR Park Compound Wall and Storm Water Drain Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paravai Town Panchayat: RR Park Compound Wall and Storm Water Drain Construction
Tender ID2026_DTP_698189_1Tender Reference Number35/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.86 L Tender LocationParavai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParavai Town Panchayat: RR Park Compound Wall and Storm Water Drain Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698189_1
  • Tender Reference Number35/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.86 L
  • Tender LocationParavai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr Park And Construction Storm Water Drain Ward No.10 (dindugal Main Road To Poonga Nagar) In Paravai Town Panchayat

This tender seeks proposals for the construction of a compound wall with fencing at RR Park and a storm water drain along Ward No. 10, connecting Dindugal Main Road to Poonga Nagar, within Paravai Town Panchayat. The project, valued at ₹24,86,000, is being issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, represented by The Executive Officer of Paravai Town Panchayat. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,860. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Paravai. The period for work completion is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Par
AddressThe Executive Officer, Paravai Town Panchayat, Paravai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil, Chain..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More