| Tender Title | Ranchi Perimeter Security Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785164_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8200/1733/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19 L | Tender Location | Ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil, Chain Link Fencing, Security Gate, Footpath, 
 Storm Water Drain, Compound Wall, Painting Of Perimeter Wall, Sewage Network And Repair Maint Incl Replacement Of 
 Damaged Ug
This tender is an Open/Advertised Works tender for the "REPAIR MAINT INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED BARBED WIRE, CONCERTINA COIL, CHAIN LINK FENCING, SECURITY GATE, FOOTPATH, STORM WATER DRAIN, COMPOUND WALL, PAINTING OF PERIMETER WALL, SEWAGE NETWORK AND REPAIR MAINT INCL REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED UG" within Ranchi. The estimated tender value is ₹19,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000. The tender documentation and submission will be managed by the Garrison Engineer Ranchi, Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, located at 7th Club Road, Ranchi, PIN-834001. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2nd, 2026, to September 9th, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16th, 2026. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This is a 2-cover tender system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial submissions. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is offline. The organisation responsible for this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, Ge |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Ranchi, 7th Club Road Ranchi, Pin-834001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing Gaps..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Repair / Maint Of Perimeter Security Light, High Mast Light And..read more
Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more
Maint And Repair Of Perimeter Security Lights, Road Lights, Timer Panels,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category