Khadki DGQA Area Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khadki DGQA Area Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785540_1Tender Reference Number8832/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhadki DGQA Area Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785540_1
  • Tender Reference Number8832/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint And Repair Of Perimeter Security Lights, Road Lights, Timer Panels, Feeder Panels And Its Related Works At Dgqa Area Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive maintenance and repair of essential infrastructure within the DGQA Area at Khadki, Pune. The scope of work encompasses perimeter security lights, road lights, timer panels, and feeder panels, along with all associated works. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (MH AND RH) Khadki, invites sealed bids for this critical project. The tender is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include a scanned copy of the firm's application, cost of tender (DD/BC for Rs. 500/- in favour of GE (MH AND RH) Khadki), enlistment letter, GST registration certificate, EPF account number, and documents meeting the criteria for Class D Cat b(i) enlistment. The tender document fee is ₹500, payable at Khadki to GE (MH AND RH) Khadki. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bidding process will commence with document download on August 20, 2026, and conclude with bid submission by September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH Khadki. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power Factor..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Various Dbs, Internal Light Fixtures And Certain Repairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Lt Supply Maint Of Feeder Panels And Power...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Various Dbs, Internal Light Fixtures And Certain...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More