Ward4 Deen Dayal Nagar Embankment Construction in Kanchausi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ward4 Deen Dayal Nagar Embankment Construction in Kanchausi
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_13Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.28 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWard4 Deen Dayal Nagar Embankment Construction in Kanchausi
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_13
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.28 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,560
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Pannalal House To Vinod Plot

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, hereby invites sealed bids for the "WARD NO 4 DEEN DAYAL NAGAR CONSTRUCTION OF EMBANKMENT FROM PANNALAL HOUSE TO VINOD PLOT" under Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181148_13. This open tender opportunity, classified under Civil Works - Others, represents a project with an estimated value of ₹3,28,070 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Key submission dates are critical for interested parties: the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹605 is applicable, payable to the Executive Officer, Officer Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,560 is also required, payable to the Executive Officer, Officer Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, with accepted payment instruments including FDR and RTGS. This tender follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender notice and fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the work, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Ward No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha Nagar Moolchandra..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Ward No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha Nagar...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Small-Scale Accelerated Embankment Testing Facility Procurement for CSIR...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More