Interlocking Road Construction in Deen Dayal Nagar, Karwi

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Road Construction in Deen Dayal Nagar, Karwi
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1173868_5Tender Reference Number274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWard No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha , Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Road Construction in Deen Dayal Nagar, Karwi
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1173868_5
  • Tender Reference Number274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWard No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha,Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha Nagar Moolchandra Ke Ghar Se Sri Mata Prasad Kuswaha Jilaadachya Ke Ghar Tak Interloking Road

This tender, Reference Number 274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically related to Civil Works within Ward no-14, Deen Dayal Nagar, Karwi. The project involves the construction of an interlocking road commencing from the residence of Kushwaha Nagar, Moolchandra, and extending to the residence of Sri Mata Prasad Kushwaha, Jilaadachya. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE RED CHITRAKOOT, and the work is being managed under the Directorate Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹766 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹25,800, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding the work description, location, and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Chitrakoot
AddressEe Red Chitrakoot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Devendra Yadav..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Devendra...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More