| Tender Title | Gopal Nagar Road and Drainage Improvement with Interlocking | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181271_1 | Tender Reference Number | 535/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.93 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,258 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Devendra Yadav To Pappu Yadav In Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Under Zone02
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial **Improvement work of road and drain by interlocking from Devendra Yadav To Pappu Yadav in Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Under Zone02**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 535/AA-2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181271_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹9,92,575. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,258, calculated at 10% of the tender value, is also required. This is a fixed-rate contract, and only one cover will be considered for evaluation, which will include a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information. The issuing authority is CE KNN, with the address CE KNN MOTI JHEEL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category