| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Installation and Drainage Improvement in Ward 8, Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_6 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.55 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To Mintu Doctor Ward No.08
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 and Tender ID 2026_DLG_174149_6, is an open tender invited by the Executive Officer of the Municipal Council Sanour, functioning under the Department of Local Government. The work involves the Provision and Laying of Interlocking Tiles and Improvement of the Drainage System along the route from Gurudwara Sahib to Mintu Doctor in Ward No. 08. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹ 8,55,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 17,100. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹ 1,000 and a processing fee of ₹ 1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹ 2,000. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 for the Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract type is a percentage-based contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more
Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chawl No.4 5 8..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category