Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Beautification: Electrical Lighting Installation Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Beautification: Electrical Lighting Installation Project
Tender ID2026_MCD_289134_1Tender Reference NumberE.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.47
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L Tender LocationEe/electrical-iii Division West Zone. , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Beautification: Electrical Lighting Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.47
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L
  • Tender LocationEe/electrical-iii Division West Zone.,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar In Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar Under West Zone.

This tender, reference number E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.47, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, an established Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the "Provision of Lighting arrangement for Beautification of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika Hari Nagar in Ward No. 100 Fateh Nagar under West Zone." The estimated tender value is ₹9,56,784 for this Electrical Works project, which is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of registration certificates, eligibility documents, and an undertaking on ₹100 stamp paper as Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹19,800, payable to "Nil". The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to "Nil". Documents can be downloaded and bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly after at 03:05 PM on the same date. The tender documents, including the NIT, GCC, Conditions and Circular, DNIT, and Schedule, are available for download. Potential bidders should carefully review all enclosed documents, including the BOQ sheet, for detailed specifications and requirements. For further clarification, the address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Old Zonal MCD Office, Vishal Enclave, Rajouri Garden, West Zone, Delhi -110027.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh. Sudhir Kumar (ex.engg.elect.)
AddressOld Zonal Mcd Office, Vishal Enclave, Rajouri Garden, West Zone, Delhi -110027.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Ward No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha Nagar Moolchandra..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And Electrical..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Energization Of Lighting Distribution Boards, Including Laying And Termination Of Cables,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Beautification Work At The Buddha Chowk Intersection In Ward No. 01..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Ward No-14 Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar Karwi Me Kushwaha Nagar...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Meshed Type Lighting Arrestor System At Magazine And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Energization Of Lighting Distribution Boards, Including Laying And Termination Of...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Beautification Work At The Buddha Chowk Intersection In Ward No....read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More