| Tender Title | Buddha Chowk Intersection Beautification: Footpath, Seating, and Street Lighting Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_7 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.72 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,36,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Beautification Work At The Buddha Chowk Intersection In Ward No. 01 Valmiki Nagar (footpath, Benches, Street Lighting, Etc.)
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, hereby invites bids for a critical beautification project at the Buddha Chowk intersection in Ward No. 01 Valmiki Nagar. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179700_7 and reference number 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026, is for civil works encompassing the enhancement of public spaces including the installation and upgrade of footpaths, seating arrangements, and street lighting. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive beautification work is ₹39,71,803, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,36,593. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹4,000. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Payment for the tender fee can be made through Demand Draft, FDR, or RTGS. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM. This project represents a significant investment in urban improvement for Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District..read more
Supply and Installation of Tubular Street Light Poles in Ankleshwar..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Mid-Back Ergonomic Seating for North Goa..read more
Chairs for Indian Navy SFSM Seating Arrangements, South Goa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category