Electrical Panel Installation and Energization for WMP and FRFCF Kalpakkam

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel Installation and Energization for WMP and FRFCF Kalpakkam
Tender ID2026_BARC_922707_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/NRB/FRFCF/ELE/TR065/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.50 L Tender LocationFrfcf, Kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel Installation and Energization for WMP and FRFCF Kalpakkam
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_922707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/NRB/FRFCF/ELE/TR065/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.50 L
  • Tender LocationFrfcf, Kalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,999
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Energization Of Lighting Distribution Boards, Including Laying And Termination Of Cables, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Panels For Wmp, Frfcf, Kalpakkam

This tender, issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) through its Project Director at FRFCF-NRB, Kalpakkam, pertains to a critical electrical works project. The scope of work encompasses the energization of lighting distribution boards, including the comprehensive installation lifecycle of electrical panels for the Waste Management Plant (WMP) and Fuel Reprocessing Facility Complex (FRFCF) at Kalpakkam. This involves the laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, thorough testing, and final commissioning of the electrical panels. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹32,49,962, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,999, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring the submission of technical bids and financial bids separately. The timeline for this procurement is crucial, with the tender documents available for download from August 19, 2026, 04:00 PM, and submissions accepted until September 04, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the bid opening date of September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which will take place at the Training Centre Building, FRFCF, Kalpakkam. The duration of the work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressOffice Of The Project Director, Frfcf-nrb, Kalpakkam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Installation And Testing Of Transmitter Racks Along With Rack..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 180 / 1 A, 0.2s Class..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And Comprehensive..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Installation And Testing Of Transmitter Racks Along With...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 180 / 1 A, 0.2s...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More