| Tender Title | Installation and Commissioning of Class C CTs with Existing System Dismantling | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCCL_865785_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCCL/WC/2467/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 180 / 1 A, 0.2s Class Cts Supplied By Tcc, In Two Phases, After Dismantling The Existing Cts And Associated Works For Getting Approval From Kerala State Electrical Inspectorate And Energization
Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd (TCCL) invites open tenders from eligible contractors for the "Installation, testing and commissioning of 180/1A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases." This significant project, referencing Tender ID 2026_TCCL_865785_1 and Tender Reference Number TCCL/WC/2467/2026, requires the dismantling of existing CTs and associated works to achieve approval from the Kerala State Electrical Inspectorate and subsequent energization. The tender process will commence with document downloads starting on August 25, 2026, at 02:05 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 25, 2026, at 02:10 PM, through to September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹12,500 is required, with the option for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹1,295. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing documentary evidence for contractor license, pre-qualification requirements, non-blacklisting declaration, tenderer declaration, compliance statement, techno-commercial offer, and GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, and the period of work is estimated to be 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agmmt |
| Address | Tccl&#x0d Udyogamandal Po&#x0d Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
PLC CPU Module Upgradation: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more
66 kV Thyristor Control Panel Supply, Installation, and Synchronization for Cement..read more
Supply, Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Upgradation, Integration And After-sales ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category