| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure for Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Running Room & Prayagraj Division RPF Changing Rooms | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELG-49-2627 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,54,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number ELG-49-2627, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, for Electrical work. The tender concerns the comprehensive electrical provisions for the construction of a 30-bed Running Room & Lobby at Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction, as well as electrical work related to the construction of changing rooms for women force members across 21 RPF posts within the Prayagraj division. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 12:27 PM, with the document download and bid submission period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on the same date and time. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 154,300 is required. The tender is being managed from the DRM Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Lighting Arrangement For Beautification Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Vatika..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category