Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880322, this solicitation focuses on the refurbishment of changing room facilities. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window will be active from September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for meticulous attention to detail and quality execution in the upgrading of these essential military facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More