| Tender Title | Puducherry Pudhu Nagar Drainage Construction Project Viveganandar Nagar to Ellaipillaichavady Junction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC2_22277_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN.08/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 Cr | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1050 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,35,061 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road To Ellaipillaichavady Junction In Puducherry.
The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Construction of Pudhu Nagar drain from Viveganandar Nagar, 1st main road to Ellaipillaichavady junction in Puducherry." This open tender is for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,67,53,044 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,35,061, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,050. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of eligibility criteria and proof of fee payment, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Bids must be submitted online by 04:00 PM on September 7, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026, at the office of The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. Document download is available from June 5, 2026, 12:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. All relevant tender documents, including NIT, site plan, and press notice, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry. |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja..read more
Construction Of Silt Chamber And Collection Tub Including Improvements To The..read more
Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Tender For Sale Of Mig Houses At Ganga Nagar Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category