Gorimedu Drain Construction in Annai Teresa Nagar, Puducherry

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gorimedu Drain Construction in Annai Teresa Nagar, Puducherry
Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22261_1Tender Reference NumberTN.04/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.67 L Tender LocationPuducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGorimedu Drain Construction in Annai Teresa Nagar, Puducherry
  • Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22261_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN.04/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.67 L
  • Tender LocationPuducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,334
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja Street To Samanthi Street, Ganaprakasam Nagar, Kamaraj Nagar Constituency, Puducherry - (ii Call).

The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, through the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD, invites bids for the construction of the Gorimedu drain at Annai Teresa Nagar, spanning from Roja Street to Samanthi Street, within Ganaprakasam Nagar and Kamaraj Nagar Constituency, Puducherry. This is an open tender process for civil works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹44,66,714 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,334, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹525. The tender documents are available for download from June 1, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between June 1, 2026, at 01:15 PM and September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD, Puducherry. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation, multi-currency options for fees and Bill of Quantities, and two-stage bidding are not permitted for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry.
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Ceo Tender

1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp. H.m.p. Road From K Block H.no Hig -50 ( Girraj..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In Dada..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Ceo Tender

1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp. H.m.p. Road From K Block H.no Hig -50 (...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More